liquid paraffin (heavy)

₹70.00
weight :
Quantity:
Total price:
(Tax Included)

Liquid paraffin is a hydrating and cleansing agent. Hence, it is used in several cosmetics both for skin and hair products. It is also used as one of the ingredients of after wax wipes. // Liquid paraffin can be used in anti-itching products, specifically those targeting people with eczema, dry/flaky skin, skin inflammations such as dermatitis, some psoriasis products, ichthyosis (a condition in which skin becomes abnormally scaly or dry), and pruritus — drying and itching as a result of ageing skin. // for external use only // use depending on the formula//

0  Reviews

0 Overall Rating
5
0
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

Product review not available
Similar products

Top